NORTHERN METEOR 3 wins at 1200m, 1250m, A$532,480, VRC Coolmore Stud S., Gr.1, City Tatt's RC Brian Crowley S., L, 1200m-in track record time, STC Grand Pavilion H., 1250m-in track record time, 2d AJC TJ Smith S., Gr.1, 3d STC SLE H., 4th VRC Newmarket H., Gr.1. He entered stud in Aust. in 2009. Leading Aust. First Season Sire in 2012-13. Leading Aust. Sire of 3YOs in 2013-14. Sire of 355 progeny to race, 262 winners (73.0%), earnings of over $31 million, 23 stakes winners, 14 stakes placegetters, inc.




COSMIC ENDEAVOUR (10f, Danehill, Twig Moss). 7 wins-1 at 2-to 1400m, A$1,447,280, ATC Canterbury S., Gr.1, Qld Tatt's RC Tattersall's Tiara, Gr.1, ATC Sapphire S., Gr.2, BRC Dane Ripper S., Gr.2, Scone RC Inglis Guineas, L, ATC Irresistible Pools & Spas H., Australian Turf Club 2YO P., 2d ATC PJ Bell S., Gr.3, Guy Walter S., Gr.3, 3d Hawkesbury RC Darley Crown, Gr.3, 4th ATC Triscay S., Gr.3, MRC Thoroughbred Club S., Gr.3, MVRC Champagne S., Gr.3, ATC Darby Munro S., L, BRC Hampden S., L.

ZOUSTAR (10c, Redoute's Choice, Star Shower). 6 wins-3 at 2-to 1400m, A$1,411,680, ATC Golden Rose S., Gr.1, VRC Coolmore Stud S., Gr.1, ATC Roman Consul S., Gr.2, BRC Sires' Produce S., Gr.2, Hawkesbury RC Evergreen Turf 2YO H., ATC TAB Ipad App 2YO P., 2d BRC JJ Atkins S., Gr.1, 4th ATC Run to the Rose H., Gr.3.

SPEAK FONDLY (12f, Flying Spur, Ahonoora). 4 wins-1 at 2-at 1200m, 1600m to 2015-16, A$872,200, ATC Flight S., Gr.1, Magic Night S., Gr.2, Silver Shadow S., Gr.2, NSW Tatt's RC Furious S., Gr.2, 2d ATC Golden Rose S., Gr.1, Sweet Embrace S., Gr.2, 3d ATC Gimcrack S., L.

ROMANTIC TOUCH (10g, Snippets, Canny Lad). 6 wins-3 at 2-from 1400m to 1800m to 2016-17, A$406,110, HK$10,230,450, M$1,250,000, BRC JJ Atkins S., Gr.1, Macau Hong Kong Trophy, L, ATC Australian Turf Club 2YO H., Tab.com.au 2YO P., HKJC Fan Lau H., Wong Nai Chung H., 2d HKJC BOCHK Wealth Management Jockey Club Mile, Gr.2, Premier P., Gr.3, Sa Sa Ladies' Purse, L, January Cup, L, Centenary Vase, L, Sports for All H., 3d HKJC Centenary Vase, Gr.3, ATC Eskimo Prince S., L, HKJC BMW Hong Kong Derby, L, Hong Kong Macau Trophy H., 4th HKJC Celebration Cup, Gr.3.

SHOOTING TO WIN (11c, Elusive Quality, Military Plume). 4 wins-2 at 2-from 1200m to 1600m, A$996,225, MRC Caulfield Guineas, Gr.1, ATC Stan Fox S., Gr.2, TAB Early Quaddie 2YO H., 2d ATC Ming Dynasty H., Gr.3, 3d ATC Golden Rose S., Gr.1, Randwick Guineas, Gr.1, 4th ATC Hobartville S., Gr.2.

AMANPOUR (10f, Marscay, Storm Cat). 4 wins from 1550m to 1900m, A$901,740, ATC Queen of the Turf S., Gr.1, John Kanaan H., TAB Ipad App H., Mossman at Vinery H., 2d ATC Emancipation S., Gr.2, VRC Tab.com.au Trophy H., ATC Indigopop Aluminium Products H., Hyland Race Colours H., TAB Number 1 Club 2YO P., 3d VRC Matriarch S., Gr.2, ATC Tab.com.au 2YO P.

DEEP FIELD (10c, Elusive Quality, Military Plume). 5 wins at 1100m, 1200m, A$390,300, VRC Tab.com.au S., Gr.2, ATC Lightning H., L, TAB Quaddie H., Hyland Race Colours H., 2d ATC Maurice McCarten S., Gr.3, 3d VRC Lightning S., Gr.1.

EUROZONE (10c, Don't Say Halo, Zabaleta). 4 wins-2 at 2-to 1500m, A$476,080, ATC Stan Fox S., Gr.2, Rosebud H., L, Australian Turf Club 2YO H., Become an ATC Sponsor 2YO P., 2d MRC CF Orr S., Gr.1, 3d ATC Randwick Guineas, Gr.1, 4th VRC Australian Guineas, Gr.1.

BOUND FOR EARTH (10f, Belong to Me, Crested Wave). 2 wins-1 at 2-at 1200m, 1250m, A$348,555, ATC Furious S., Gr.2, Australian Turf Club 2YO H., 2d ATC Darby Munro S., L, 3d ATC Flight S., Gr.1, Tea Rose S., Gr.2, BRC Sires' Produce S., Gr.2, Dane Ripper S., Gr.2, Scone RC Dark Jewel Classic, Gr.3, 4th Qld Tatt's RC Tattersall's Tiara, Gr.1, MRC Angus Armanasco S., Gr.2, ATC Birthday Card S., Gr.3, MRC Kevin Hayes S., Gr.3.

RUNWAY STAR (10f, Commands, Bletchingly). 6 wins at 1000m, 1200m to 2015-16, A$386,030, SAJC Proud Miss S., Gr.3, Matrice S., L-twice, ATC Ladbrokes.com.au H., MRC Sportingbet Quick Multis H., 2d ATC Cellarbrations H., VRC Indian Summer H., 3d SAJC RN Irwin S., Gr.3.

NAJOOM (11f, Arena, Bite the Bullet). 5 wins to 1400m, A$253,050, Hawkesbury Guineas, Gr.3, BRC Fred Best Classic, Gr.3, ATC Cellarbrations H., 2d ATC Cal Rei H.

BURNING PASSION (11g, Snippets, Canny Lad). 6 wins to 1400m to 2016-17, A$425,180, Qld Tatt's RC WJ Healy S., Gr.3, ATC Theraces H., TAB Early Quaddie P., Myboycharlie at Vinery H., BRC Green Options Racing Ltd H., NSW Tatt's RC Mostyn Copper Group H., 2d ATC Glenn Wheeler H., Rotary Club of Botany Bay H., Mossman at Vinery H., Hyland Race Colours H., All Too Hard at Vinery H., 3d ATC TAB Rewards H., TAB Early Quaddie H.

THE VOICE - MODERN TSAR (H.K.) (10g, King's Theatre, Key to the Mint). 4 wins-2 at 2-at 1300m, 1400m to 2015-16, A$100,900, HK$1,858,525, SAJC Sires' Produce S., Gr.3, HKJC HKU Faculties of Law & Social Sciences H., Grassy Hill H., 2d SAJC Sportingbet 2YO P., Magic Millions Adelaide 2YO Classic, HKJC Members Cup, 3d HKJC Tianjin H.

METALLIC CROWN (12g, Fusaichi Pegasus, Kashani). 3 wins to 1400m to 2016-17, A$218,260, NSW Tatt's RC Ming Dynasty H., Gr.3, ATC CFMEU Mining H., TAB Place Multi H., 2d ATC Monaco Cup, Schweppes P., 3d ATC Tab.com.au 2YO H., Bowermans Furniture H.

ATMOSPHERICAL (10f, Flying Spur, Prego). 6 wins at 1000m, 1100m, A$385,450, VRC Dilmah Earl Grey S., L, Scone RC Denise's Joy S., L, ATC Graeme Symo's Birthday H., TAB Rewards H., Canterbury League Club H., 3d MRC Rubiton S., Gr.2, Sir John Monash S., Gr.3, Scone RC Ortensia S., L, ATC William Shaw Knitwear H., Xirrus H.

STARENZO - HEALTHY LIFE (MAC.) (10g, Machiavellian, Wolfhound). 9 wins-1 at 2-to 1350m to 2015-16, Macau Summer Trophy, L, Lisboa Sand Prelude, Lisboa Sand Challenge H., Kempton H., Barnsley H., Warwick H., 2d Macau Sand Champion Series Leg 1 H., Lisboa Sand Challenge, SAJC One Toyota H., Macau Admiralty H., 3d Macau Sprint Trophy, L, Macau 4YO Prelude, L, Bastia H., University of Macau Alumni Association Cup.

THE OMEGA MAN (10g, Peintre Celebre, Yeats). 7 wins to 1400m to 2016, Perak TC Charity Cup, L, Singapore TC Kranji D S., Benchmark 53 H., 3d Singapore TC Kranji D S., Class 4 H.

MITRAAD (11c, O'Reilly, Grosvenor). 4 wins-1 at 2-to 1450m to 2015-16, R390,000, Turffontein Secretariat S., L, Roodepoort Metal Exchange P., Edgeline S., 2d Turffontein Graceland Hotel Casino & Country Club H., 3d Turffontein Charity Mile, Gr.2.

KAMACITE - PRIMERO (H.K.) (12g, Quest for Fame, Western Symphony). 3 wins at 1000m, 1200m in 2015-16, A$96,185, BRC Queensland Day P., L, 2d ATC TAB Place Multi 2YO P., 3d ATC Adelaide New at Coolmore P.

GUARD OF HONOUR (13c, General Nediym, Marscay). 2 wins-1 at 2-at 1000m, 1100m to 2016-17, A$141,450, ATC Heritage S., L, Tab.com.au 2YO P., 2d ATC Eskimo Prince S., Gr.3, 3d ATC Wilkes Quality H., 4th City Tatt's RC Brian Crowley S., L.

FIGHTING SUN (11c, Ivory's Irish, Geiger Counter). 2 wins at 2, A$143,750, ATC Canonbury S., L, Membership on Sale 2YO P.

VEUVELICIOUS (11f, Medicean, Assert). 2 wins at 2, A$174,100, ATC Fernhill H., L, MRC Sensational Springvale 2YO P., 3d ATC Schweppervescence H., Gr.3, MRC Say It With Flowers 2YO H.

SPORTS EDITION (11c, Marscay, Storm Cat). Winner at 2, A$83,850, BRC Hampden S., L, 2d ATC TAB Early Quaddie 2YO P.

Mr Bogart (11g, Snippets, Tolomeo). 5 wins to 1400m to 2016-17, A$162,450, HK$4,691,975, ATC Cellarbrations H., Hyland Race Colours H., HKJC Amber H., Woodpecker H., 2d ATC Skyline S., Gr.2, Canberra Guineas, L, HKJC Panasonic Cup, Flying Dancer H., Yau Oi H., Beijing H., 3d ATC Darby Munro S., L, HKJC Tuen Mun Public School H.

Northern Glory (10f, Viscount, Canny Lad). 3 wins at 2, A$242,250, ATC Mounties Group 2YO P., Become an ATC Sponsor 2YO P., 2d ATC James HB Carr S., Gr.3, 3d ATC Darby Munro S., L, Scone RC Woodlands S., L, ATC Win a Racehorse With YPR 2YO H., 4th ATC PJ Bell S., Gr.3, BRC BJ McLachlan S., Gr.3.

Quick Feet (13f, Strategic, Volcanic Prince). 2 wins-1 at 2-at 1000m, 1400m to 2016-17, A$269,675, ATC GSSSA Winners 2YO P., George Moore Hall of Fame H., 2d ATC Reisling S., Gr.2, 3d ATC Silver Shadow S., Gr.2, Tea Rose S., Gr.2.

O'Rachael (13f, Snippetson, Capote). 2 wins-1 at 2-at 1200m to 2016-17, 2d WRC Zephyr Consulting H., BOP RC New World Summer Cup, 3d ARC Diamond S., Gr.1, Waikato RC Foster Maintain 2YO H., Seafood Bazaar H., 4th Cambridge Breeders' S., Gr.3.

Skylight Glow (13f, Rock of Gibraltar, Ogygian). 2 wins at 2 in 2015-16, A$203,930, ATC RB Electrical 2YO P., Hyland Race Colours 2YO P., 2d ATC Tea Rose S., Gr.2, 3d ATC Flight S., Gr.1, NSW Tatt's RC Ming Dynasty H., Gr.3.

Into Orbit (13c, Rock of Gibraltar, Citidancer). 2 wins at 1000m, 1100m in 2016-17, A$82,250, MRC Bigscreencompany.com.au H., 2d MRC Manfred S., Gr.3, 4th MRC Zeditave S., Gr.3.

Equator (10g, Desert Sun, Sir Tristram). 2 wins at 2, A$194,330, ATC Become an ATC Sponsor H., 2d MRC Sandown Guineas, Gr.2, 3d ATC Champagne S., Gr.1, VRC Carbine Club S., Gr.3, ATC Dulcify H., L.

His sire sons include Zoustar, Shooting to Win, Eurozone, Deep Field, Fighting Sun, etc.