IGLESIA 6 wins-3 at 2-to 1300m, A$472,501, STC Silver Slipper S., Gr.2, VRC Standish H., Gr.3, 1200m-in track record time, STC Nick's Seafood H., Rooty Hill RSL Club & Resort H., Euclase 2YO H., Victoria Barracks 2YO H., 3d STC Todman Slipper Trial S., Gr.2, Frederick Clissold S., Gr.3, Civic H., L, AJC Materials Handling Flying Welter H., 4th STC Golden Slipper S., Gr.1, Newcastle JC Newmarket H., Gr.3. He entered stud in Aust. in 2001. Sire of 455 progeny to race, 289 winners (63.0%), earnings of over $20 million, 11 stakes winners, 13 stakes placegetters, inc.




NOVA STAR (02f, Luskin Star, Northfields). 7 wins-2 at 2-from 1000m to 1600m, A$886,300, Qld Tatt's RC Winter S., Gr.1, Queensland Guineas, Gr.2, QTC Cup, Gr.2, GCTC Silk Stocking H., L, QTC Sir Douglas Wadley H., L, BTC Pure Blonde 2YO H., QTC Virgin Blue Flying H., 2d QTC XXXX Gold 2YO H., 3d QTC Daybreak Lover H., L, BTC Heart Research Institute Quality H., QTC Colin Hegarty 65th Birthday H., 4th BTC Doomben Slipper S., L, Falvelon H., L.

WRITTEN TYCOON (02c, Kenmare, Vain). 2 wins at 2, A$289,325, STC Todman Slipper Trial S., Gr.2, AJC Seppelt Wines 2YO H., 2d AJC San Domenico S., Gr.3, STC Satellite S., L, AJC Meriton Serviced Apartments 2YO H.

HELIDECK (03g, Prince Salieri, Imperial Guard). 13 wins from 1200m to 2000m, A$328,250, BTC Sprint H., Gr.3, GCTC Prime Minister's Cup, L, BRC Hino H., QTC Greenslopes Private Hospital Emergency Centre H., 2d BTC Tate Mason the Good Guys H.

HUMMA (03g, Western Symphony, Kenmare). 10 wins from 1400m to 2200m, A$514,730, BRC Chairman's H., Gr.3, Toowoomba Cup, L, BRC TIS H., Andonov Design H., BTC 199value.com.au P., Alf Said the Good Guys H., STC Maurice Blackburn H., Tooheys New H., 2d BRC Brisbane H., L, Qld Tatt's RC Recognition S., L, BRC B105 H., Inghams H., AJC Cadbury Schweppes H., Schweppes H., BTC Jae My Holdings H., 132 UAV BTY H., GCTC Southern Cross Ten H., STC Mounties Group H., Nivea Visage H., Winter Racefest H., 3d QTC Members' H., L, BRC Origin Kebabs H., AJC Convention Centre P., BTC Tenterfield Saddler P., STC Nova Achiever H., Bluetongue Lager H., Canterbury Event Centre H., 4th BTC Lord Mayor's Cup, Gr.3.

SANDERSON (06g, Fuji Kiseki, Gay Apollo). 4 wins from 1500m to 2000m, A$260,000, BRC Gunsynd Classic, Gr.3, Powertec Electrical Solutions H., Geneen Street Corporate Advisors H., Race-Tech Australia H., 3d BRC Rough Habit P., Gr.3, Coca-Cola Amatil H.

DIAMONDSONDINSIDE (02g, Semipalatinsk, Head Over Heels). 15 wins-4 at 2-from 1200m to 2200m, A$685,263, BTC Doomben Slipper S., L, QTC Sir Edward Williams H., L, Sunshine Coast Guineas, BTC Equipment Funding H., Roy McClean The Good Guys 2YO H., MVRC Avalon Mcintyre Park Cattery H., QTC Stryker Medical 2YO H., Dark Ksar 2YO H., VRC Asian Young Guns Challenge H., 2d BTC Chairmans H., Gr.3, Call 136255 H., MRC Danny Quinn H., QTC Seppelt Salinger H., SAJC Reliance Port Augusta H., VRC Veolia Environmental Services H., 3d MRC Contempler H., PFD Food Services H., VRC Banjo Paterson Series Final H., Western Health Cup H., Cranbourne TC Ready Workforce H., MRC Lucknow H., QTC Rosemount Estate H., 4th QTC Phil Sullivan H., L, Daybreak Lover H., L.

FOOLISH (02c, Black Zephyr, Sovereign Edition). 8 wins-4 at 2-to 1500m, A$425,600, BTC Golden S., L, GCTC Ken Russell Memorial Classic, L, BTC HRI 2YO H., QTC Luskin Star H., Allied Pickfords H., Toowoomba TC Queensland Truck Centre H., Fitton Insurance 2YO P., 2d BTC Amcor H., Free Finance Check Up H., 3d Toowoomba TC Weetwood H., L, BTC Montrose Access Ownit Homes H., BRC Axiom Recruitment H., QTC Greenslopes Private Hospital Emergency Centre H.

LEBRECHAUN (05g, Runyon, Marscay). 9 wins from 1200m to 1600m, A$266,965, Canberra RC National Sprint H., L, AJC Lactate Pro H., 2d AJC Deloitte H., 3d ATC Ajax S., Gr.2.

LUCKY LEAK (05g, Tsarbaby, Crested Wave). 8 wins to 1350m, A$318,750, Toowoomba TC Weetwood H., L, BRC AM Giles & Co Chartered Accountants H., Davking H., AJC Beau Zam H., BRC Hardy Brothers Jewellers H., City Tatt's RC Better Bet With a Bookie H., STC Freeway Hot Fridays H., 2d BRC Mother H., STC Masterton Homes H., 3d AJC Grand Armee H., STC Bacardi Breezer H., Whites Wires H.

RAMIRO (02g, Kaoru Star, Raimondo). 4 wins from 1600m to 2400m, A$183,350, WATC GA Towton Cup, L, Rare Flyer H., Belinda's Star H., Vo Rogue H., 2d WATC Tattersall's Cup, L, Wabasso H., Centreman H., Reed Resources Gold H., 3d WATC CB Cox S., Gr.2, Stylish Lord H.

SOPHIA BABE (06f, Ashkalani, Sir Tristram). 2 wins at 1600m, 2100m, ARC Great Northern Guineas Prelude, L, 3d Levin RC Courtesy Ford Juvenile H., 4th ARC Bonecrusher S., L.

Tripitz (04g, Semipalatinsk, Khalekan). 8 wins-2 at 2-from 1350m to 2100m, A$250,150, BTC Southbank Locksmiths 2YO H., BRC Pine Valley H., 2d QTC TJ Smith Classic, Gr.1, BRC Sun Tape Storage H., BTC Utimaco Safeguard H., 3d QTC Leukaemia Foundation of Queensland 2YO H., 4th Toowoomba Cup, L, Qld Tatt's RC Australia Post S., L.

Igles Star (07g, Semipalatinsk, Head Over Heels). 7 wins-1 at 2-from 1100m to 1800m, A$250,108, BRC Padua College H., Darwin TC Chief Minister's Cup, 2d BRC Coca-Cola H., Qld Tatt's RC Hamilton Hotel 2YO H., SCTC RCQ Bruce McLachlan Classic 2YO H., Ipswich TC XXXX Gold Grange PH, 3d BRC Gunsynd Classic, Gr.3, Drumbeats at Lyndhurst H., Sky International H., 4th BRC Queensland Day P., L.

Safe Sanctuary - New Beginning (Mal.) (05g, Nediym, Cavallini). 8 wins-2 at 2-to 1200m, SAJC Become a Member 2YO H., Singapore TC Open H., Kranji C S., Lantau Island H., 3d Penang TC Malaysian Magic Millions Classic, L, Singapore TC Shin Min Cup, Open H., Class 2 H.

Jujulio (02g, Simonstad, Charmande). 7 wins from 1350m to 2050m, A$237,000, BRC Grinders Coffee H., BTC Sky Channel H., Padua College H., STC Michael Hansell Signs H., 2d BRC Starters & Stayers Syndicate H., AJC Bacardi Breezer H., Cointreauversial H., Marriott Hotels H., BTC Thiess Facilities Management H., Driver Recruitment H., 3d Ipswich Cup, L, Qld Tatt's RC Recognition S., L, BRC Think Pink Think Choices H., BTC Big Dog Racing Supplements H., Lismore Cup, AJC Green Square H., QTC AHS Netball H., 4th QTC Bribie H., L.

Spanish Fling (05f, Vain, Turf Ruler). 6 wins-1 at 2-at 1000m, 1100m, A$159,000, QTC Keith Partridge H., BRC Brc.com.au H., Zig Zag Foundation H., Childhood Cancer Support H., BTC XXXX Gold 2YO P., 2d BRC Nudgee H., L, Winning Edge Supports Queensland Racing H., 3d BTC Swan Services H., Toowoomba TC Christmas Cup, BRC Kedron-Wavell Services Club H.

Arizona Sunset (05g, Telesto, Shannon). 5 wins from 1400m to 2100m, A$106,950, BRC Astrolabe Sauvignon Blanc H., Cleanevent H., 3d Toowoomba Cup, L, BRC Coca Cola Amatil H.

Egatrice (03f, Blessington, Convamore). 5 wins to 1400m, A$97,095, WATC Asian Royale H., Pr.com Members Lounge H., 2d WATC Jungle Dawn Classic, L, MRC Betfair H., WATC Chemech H., 3d WATC Starstruck Classic, L, Pirate's Den H.

Reigart - Fly High (H.K.) (03g, Seattle Siesta, Straight Arrow). 5 wins-3 at 2-to 1100m, A$236,000, HK$1,753,875, BTC City Pacific Finance 2YO H., Toowoomba TC Magic Millions 2YO P., Fitton Insurance Hopeful 2YO P., HKJC Repulse Bay H., John Peel H., 2d HKJC Po Yee H., Lamma Island H., 3d GCTC Magic Millions 2YO Classic S., L, HKJC Hong Kong Challenge Cup, St George's Challenge Cup, Gough H., Hereford H., Arc de Triomphe Champions H., Canal H., 4th STC Silver Slipper S., Gr.2.

Enrique (02g, Shecky Greene, To Market). 5 wins-2 at 2-from 1000m to 1600m, A$243,500, BTC Stramit Capacity Plus Freshman 2YO H., Centrepoint Finance 2YO H., QTC JHS Barnes H., Indooroopilly Shopping Centre H., Qld Tatt's RC Tattersall's Arcade H., 2d QTC Royal Children's Hospital Foundation H., Conrad Treasury H., 3d BTC Bernborough H., L, QTC Romantic Dream H., BTC Barkers Creek Pork H., Lenovo H., Toowoomba TC Queensland Truck Centre H.

Fast Lover (06g, Danehill, Irish River). 3 wins to 1300m, A$75,200, 2d QTC JF Meynink S., L, GCTC Coastal Tipper Hire H., 3d QTC Gerard Read 2YO P., BRC Sirromet Wines Provincial Cup.

Chabeli (04f, Grand Lodge, Zephyr Bay). 2 wins at 2, A$115,050, BTC Heart Research Science for Living 2YO H., 2d BTC Lions.com.au 2YO H., Qld Civil Contractors H., Lysaght H., 3d GCTC Ken Russell Memorial Classic, L, QTC Lyndhurst Stud H.

Magic of Music (03c, Precocious, Tudor Melody). 2 wins at 1250m, 1600m, SAJC Sajc.com.au H., Mortage Choice P., 2d SAJC South Australia S., L, Be Discreet S., L.

Miss Argyle (04f, Semipalatinsk, Head Over Heels). Placed at 2, 2d AJC Gimcrack S., L.

Titanium Rock (06g, Sir Tristram, Avon Valley). 8 wins from 1200m to 2250m, A$155,450, BRC CMA Recycling 3YO H., Rockhampton JC Centre State Signs H., XXXX Summer Bright H., 2d Rockhampton JC Larsen's Airconditioning Hire H., 3d BRC Coca-Cola Amatil H., Rockhampton JC XXXX Bitter H., Cambridge Hotel H.

Strumming (05g, Kenmare, Vain). 8 wins-1 at 2-to 1550m, A$174,410, MVRC Arrow Training Services 2YO H., ATC Hyland Race Colours H., BRC Bank of Queensland New Farm H., 2d MRC Over H., 3d BRC One Toyota H., MVRC Renown Silverware H.

Fear No Other (06g, Chief's Crown, Sir Tristram). 7 wins-2 at 2-to 1200m, A$274,115, AJC Inglis 2YO Classic, QTC Brisbane Boodstock H., 2d QTC Freestyle Surfaces 2YO H., BRC CE Property Services Group H., 3d BRC Hi Octane P.

Rapidement (05f, Paris House, Crested Wave). 7 wins to 1200m, A$140,926, MVRC City Jeep Don't Hold Back H., Essendon Mazda 55 Second Challenge Heat H.

Jeram Delight (04c, Royal Academy, Chief Singer). 7 wins to 1400m, 522,478Rgt., Selangor TC Macau Jockey Club Goodwill Cup, 2d Selangor TC Astro Wah Lai Toi Vase, Class 1 H.-twice, 3d Perak TC Class 1 H.-twice, 4th Penang TC Malaysian Magic Millions Classic, L.

Ooleo (05g, Gold Carat, Water Mill). 6 wins-1 at 2-to 1350m, A$103,650, SAJC Sam Newman H., Scott Group Of Companies H., Boxing Day at ASPM H., Evright.com H., Morphett Arms Apprentice Challenge H., 2d SAJC Go Karts Pooraka H., 3d SAJC Patricks Residential H., Tony Vizzari 70th H., Super Saturday May H.

His sire sons include Written Tycoon (19), Julio Rex, etc.