WRITTEN TYCOON 2 wins at 2, A$289,325, STC Todman Slipper Trial S., Gr.2, AJC Seppelt Wines 2YO H., 2d AJC San Domenico S., Gr.3, STC Satellite S., L, AJC Meriton Serviced Apartments 2YO H.. He entered stud in Aust. in 2007. Leading Aust. Sire of 2YOs in 2015-16. Leading Aust. First Season Sire in 2010-11. Third on Aust. Sires List in 2015-16. Sire of 542 progeny to race, 399 winners (73.0%), earnings of over $50 million, 24 stakes winners, 20 stakes placegetters, inc.




TYCOON TARA (10f, Encores, Twig Moss). 10 wins to 1400m, A$1,175,870, Qld Tatt's RC Tattersall's Tiara, Gr.1, ATC Golden Pendant, Gr.2, Missile S., Gr.2, Show County H., Gr.3, MRC Mannerism S., Gr.3, Geoffrey Bellmaine S., Gr.3, Maurice Blackburn Lawyers P., 2d MRC Tristarc S., Gr.2, VRC Isca H., 3d MRC Geoff Murphy H., 4th ATC Theo Marks S., Gr.2.

MUSIC MAGNATE (11g, Danehill Dancer, Star Way). 9 wins to 1400m to 2017-18, A$1,188,325, BRC Doomben Ten Thousand S., Gr.1, ATC Expressway S., Gr.2, BRC Victory S., Gr.2, ATC Hall Mark S., Gr.3, Christmas Classic, L, Cellarbrations October H., TAB More Than Winning H., Hyland Race Colours H., Bloodstock.com.au P., 2d ATC Darby Munro S., L, Scone RC Luskin Star S., L, ATC TAB Rewards H., 3d ATC Bill Ritchie H., Gr.3, Mack Trucks H.

CAPITALIST (13c, Fusaichi Pegasus, Danehill). Champion 2YO Colt in Australia in 2015-16.4 wins at 2, A$3,545,900, ATC Golden Slipper S., Gr.1, GCTC Magic Millions 2YO Classic, RL, Wyong Magic Millions 2YO Classic, RL, ATC Breeders' P., L, 2d ATC Todman S., Gr.2, 3d ATC Roman Consul S., Gr.2, 4th ATC San Domenico S., Gr.3.

WRITTEN BY (15c, Tobougg, Umatilla). 5 wins-4 at 2-to 1200m to 2018-19, A$1,475,000, MRC Blue Diamond S., Gr.1, ATC Pago Pago S., Gr.3, MRC Blue Diamond Prelude (c&g), Gr.3, Cameron Thurley Bucks Day 2YO P., Skyline Education Foundation P., 4th ATC Golden Slipper S., Gr.1.

(LA) LUNA ROSSA (13f, More Than Ready, Redoute's Choice). Top Filly on The 2015-16 NZ 2YO Free H.2 wins at 2, NZ$165,900, A$50,000, Manawatu Sires' Produce S., Gr.1, WRC Richardsonracing.co.nz 2YO S., 2d MRC Thousand Guineas Prelude, Gr.2, Wanganui JC O'Leary S., L, 3d Matamata RC Prima Park 2YO S.

HOWMUCHDOYOULOVEME (08g, Celtic Swing, Vice Regent). 9 wins to 1200m, A$729,145, MRC Caulfield Sprint H., Gr.2, Qld Tatt's RC WJ Healy S., Gr.3, BRC Lightning H., L, Clarence River JC Ramornie H., L, Gosford RC Takeover Target S., L, Qld Tatt's RC Hardy Brothers Jewellers H., ATC Cellarbrations Celebrate H., R&W Northbridge H., BRC Drumbeats at Lyndhurst H., 2d ATC Canterbury Classic, L, Sydney Markets Foundation H., Fairfield RSL Club H., Bradford Solar H., 3d ATC Challenge S., Gr.2, Starlight S., L.

SUPER CASH (12f, Dash for Cash, Dancing Dissident). 6 wins-1 at 2-at 1100m, 1200m to 2017-18, A$1,187,250, MRC Rubiton S., Gr.2-twice, Schillaci S., Gr.2, VRC Goodwood Racecourse Trophy H., L, MRC Alfred Hospital H., 2d BRC Stradbroke H., Gr.1, VRC Cap d'Antibes S., L, 3d Qld Tatt's RC Tattersalls Tiara, Gr.1, MVRC Typhoon Tracy S., Gr.3, MRC Kevin Heffernan S., Gr.3, SAJC Redelva S., L, Ballarat TC Racing.com H., 4th SAJC Goodwood S., Gr.1, MRC Thousand Guineas Prelude, Gr.2, VRC GH Mumm S., Gr.3.

WINNING RUPERT (13c, Show a Heart, In the Slot). 5 wins-2 at 2-to 1300m, A$579,500, BRC Champagne Classic, Gr.2, Vo Rogue P., Gr.3, Gold Edition P., L, SCTC Rent 2 Own Cars Australia 2YO P., BRC McInnes Wilson Lawyers P., 4th GCTC Magic Millions Guineas, RL.

RICH ENUFF (11c, Spartacus, Bureaucracy). 3 wins at 1200m, 1400m, A$574,450, VRC Danehill S., Gr.2, MRC Caulfield Guineas Prelude, Gr.3, MVRC Mitchell McKenzie S., L, 2d MRC Caulfield Guineas, Gr.1, Heath S., Gr.3, 3d ATC Southern Cross S., Gr.3, MVRC Friends of Epworth 2YO H.

BOOKER (14f, Flying Spur, Umatilla). 3 wins-1 at 2-to 1400m to 2017-18, A$469,250, MRC Thousand Guineas Prelude, Gr.2, Kevin Hayes S., Gr.3, VRC Phar Lap Club 2YO P., 2d SAJC National S., Gr.3, MRC HDF McNeil S., Gr.3, 3d VRC Danehill S., Gr.2, 4th MRC Oakleigh P., Gr.1, ATC Arrowfield 3YO Sprint S., Gr.2.

TRUMP (08g, Black Minnaloushe, Palace Music). 8 wins-1 at 2-from 1100m to 1650m, A$193,950, HK$4,404,350, BRC Gunsynd Classic, Gr.3, Ambassador Travel H., Bundaberg Distilling Company H., Blackwoods Brisbane Bloodstock Bonus 2YO S., HKJC Cotton Tree H., East Point H., Nga Tsin Wai H., Hawthorn H., 2d BRC Queensland Day P., L, HKJC Dorset H., Wong Chuk Hang H., CUHK Alumni Cup, Lockhart H., 3d BRC Coolabah Tree Cafe 3YO H., Rockhampton JC Magic Millions 2YO Classic P., HKJC Tropicbird H., Shouson Hill H., Wan Chai Gap H., Shau Kei Wan H.

VIBRANT ROUGE (08f, West Point, Don't Say Halo). 8 wins to 1400m, A$456,990, TTC Vamos S., Gr.3, VRC Big Picture Group H., MVRC City Jeep H., MRC Hockingstuart P., MVRC Sportingbet Best Tote Plus H., Christmas at the Valley H., 2d MRC Perri Cutten P., Settlement Hotel H., 3d VRC Blazer S., Gr.2, Hong Kong Jockey Club S., Gr.3, MRC Paul Williamson H., Mypunter.com H., Debra Coombs H., MVRC Dr Sheahan H., 4th VRC Lavazza Short Black P., Gr.3, MRC Geoffrey Bellmaine S., Gr.3, SAJC Proud Miss S., Gr.3, TTC George Adams P., L, Geelong RC Rosemont Stud S., L.

WRITTEN DASH (11f, Dash for Cash, Redoute's Choice). 3 wins at 1100m, 1200m, A$168,940, MVRC Typhoon Tracy S., Gr.3, MRC Appelles H., 2d MVRC 1print H.

IT IS WRITTEN (08g, Danehill Dancer, Bletchingly). 11 wins at 1000m, 1200m, A$788,723, MRC Testa Rossa S., L, MVRC Abell S., L-twice, Epworth Radiation Oncology H., Mitchelton Wines Tour of Victoria Sprint Final H., William Hill H., National Collision Centre H., Chrismas at the Valley H., MRC Sportingbet H., 2d MVRC Australia S., Gr.2, MRC Vintage Photobooths P., Elizabeth S Marshall H., MVRC Mitchelton Wines H., 17 Month Membership Premium H., 3d MVRC Australia S., Gr.2, Chandler Macleod S., L, Abell S., L-twice, Yulong Park H., Cranbourne TC Apache Cat Classic, Pakenham RC Sportsbet Racing Form H., 4th MVRC William Reid S., Gr.1, Ian McEwen S., Gr.2, MRC Heath S., Gr.3.

GRANDE ROSSO (11g, Rory's Jester, Brief Truce). 9 wins from 1400m to 1600m to 2017-18, A$559,860, VRC Chester Manifold S., L, MRC John Dillon H., L, Qld Tatt's RC GH Mumm H., L, MRC Comcater H., Pakenham RC Vobis Gold Bullion, MRC Mal Seccull H., 2d MRC Christmas S., L, SAJC Qatar Airways H., MRC (Mornington) Bowman & Company P., 3d VRC Aurie's Star H., Gr.3, 4th MRC Moonga S., Gr.3, Blue Diamond Preview (c&g), L.

HOT DIPPED (13f, Rubiton, Umatilla). 8 wins-3 at 2-from 1100m to 2100m, A$337,785, TTC Gold Sovereign S., L, TRC Tasmanian Guineas, L, Strutt S., L, TTC Magic Millions 2YO P., Hesketh McCrimmon Cup, One Thousand Guineas, Armidale Stud Trophy, Autobarn 2YO P., 2d Tasmanian Oaks, L, MRC Henry Dwyer Racing H.

GRAND TYCOON (10g, Grand Royale, Aliocha). 11 wins-7 at 2-to 1200m, A$313,050, TRC Elwick S., L, TTC Gold Sovereign S., L, TRC Hobart Football Club Autumn 2YO P., Betfair Carbine Club P., Winzenberg H., George the Trendsetter 2YO H., TTC Shaw Contracting 2YO Alfa Crystal Bowl, Toll Tasmania H., Phil Hughes Office Solutions H., TRC Alexandra 2YO P., Iris Computing 2YO P., 2d TTC Tattsbet.com S., L, TRC Gateway Shopping Centre Autumn 2YO Classic, 3d TRC Tony Carrick Vase H.

BALF'S CHOICE (12g, Celtic Swing, At Talaq). 8 wins from 1400m to 2000m to 2017-18, A$341,430, Balaklava Cup, L, Seymour Cup, L, SAJC Steve Holloway H., Schweppes H., Irish Race Day H., MAC Drink Driving? Grow Up H., 2d SAJC Medallion Homes H., 3d VRC Cafe Adamo H., MRC Allan Wicks H., 4th VRC James Boag's Premium S., L, SAJC City of Adelaide H., L.

SHAKESPEAREAN LASS (11f, Desert Sun, Western Symphony). 6 wins at 1000m, 1200m, A$348,310, MRC WJ Adams S., L, MVRC Kane Constructions H., Montmorency FC H., VRC First Response Pharmacy H., MRC Schweppes H., 2d MRC WJ Adams H., L, The Cove Hotel P.

DANGER CLOSE (09g, Honours List, Desert Style). 6 wins at 1000m, 1300m, A$244,350, MRC Doveton S., L, VRC Auckland Racing Club H., MRC Vale Roy Higgins H., Bushnell Outdoor Products H., 3d MVRC Jeep 55 Second Challenge Heat H.

WRITTEN UP (10g, Octagonal, Dehere). 5 wins-1 at 2-to 1400m, A$433,440, Bendigo Guineas, L, Warrnambool RC Silvan Ridge Futurity Inglis Bonus H., MVRC William Hill H., Moe RC Strathayr Sprint H., 2d MVRC Chandler Macleod S., Swan Hill JC Elvstroem 2YO Classic, MVRC City Jeep Grand SRT8 H., 3d VRC VOBIS Gold Reef S., Swan Hill JC Golden Topaz, Wangaratta TC RJ Hoysted Memorial Gold Eldorado, Sale TC Bet365 Sale Quality.

DESPATCH (14g, Fasliyev, Thunder Gulch). 3 wins-1 at 2-at 1000m, 1100m to 2017-18, A$273,260, SAJC Redelva S., L, Ballarat TC Magic Millions 2YO Clockwise Classic, SAJC Ubet H., 3d BRC Phelan Ready S., L.

OVERPLAY (14g, Tailings, Proven Valour). 2 wins-1 at 2-at 1150m, 1600m to 2017-18, A$86,600, TRC Tasmanian Guineas, L, 2d TTC Book Your Mini Marquee H., 4th TRC Hobart Guineas, L.

STOKER (12g, Stratum, Seattle Slew). Winner at 2, A$301,750, MRC Inglis 2YO Premier, RL, 2d MRC Cactus Imaging 2YO P., ATC Watagan Grange H., MRC (Mornington) Cleanaway H., 3d ATC Inglis Sprint, SAJC James Boag's Premium 2YO P., ATC Grange Wyoming H.

Written Era (11f, Redding, Canvasser). 5 wins to 1400m to 2017-18, A$125,100, MRC Ladbrokes Cash In H., 3d MRC WW Cockram S., Gr.3.

Hetty Heights (11f, Catbird, Spinning World). 5 wins to 1350m, A$246,285, Wyong RC Newcastle Provincial Championships Qualifier, ATC McGrath Estate Agents H., 3d ATC Birthday Card S., Gr.3, Newcastle JC Tibbie S., Gr.3, Wyong RC Mona Lisa S., L, ATC TAB H., Thanks Our Owners H.

Masthead (08g, Redoute's Choice, Alzao). 4 wins-1 at 2-to 1200m, A$702,100, S$336,325, MRC (Mornington) Inglis Premier 2YO S., Singapore Airlines A380 Sydney S., Singapore TC Graduation S.-twice, 2d ATC Roman Consul S., Gr.2, BRC QTC Cup, Gr.2, MRC Gothic S., L, Kevin Heffernan S., L, Ipswich TC Eye Liner S., L, Singapore TC Kranji Sprint, L, MVRC Microflite Helicopters Inglis Banner 2YO S., Singapore TC Kranji A S.-twice, Benchmark 89 H., Benchmark 97 H., Singapore Airlines A380 Zurich S., Benchmark 89 H., 3d MRC Blue Diamond S., Gr.1, Singapore TC Kranji Sprint, L, XXXX Gold Hawkesbury Rush H., 4th ATC Golden Slipper S., Gr.1, VRC Sires' Produce S., Gr.2, Danehill S., Gr.2, Maribyrnong P., Gr.3, Scone RC Luskin Star S., L, Singapore TC Paititi Gold Trophy, L.

Novel Dancer (11f, Strategic, Umatilla). 2 wins at 2, A$76,940, MRC (Mornington) Melbourne Truck Centre 2YO H., 3d MRC Quezette S., Gr.3.

Press Report (11f, Dolphin Street, Royal Academy). 2 wins at 1200m, 1300m, A$453,500, ATC TAB Early Quaddie P., Cal Rei H., 2d ATC Silver Slipper S., Gr.2, Breeders Classic, Gr.2, Blackwoods AAP Industries 2YO P., CFMEU Mining & Energy H., 3d Scone RC Dark Jewel Classic, Gr.3, Hawkesbury RC Godolphin Crown, Gr.3, ATC ABA Automatic Entrance Specialists H., TFE Hotels H., 4th ATC Flight S., Gr.1, Spring Champion S., Gr.1, Sweet Embrace S., Gr.2, Millie Fox S., Gr.2, Triscay S., Gr.3, James HB Carr S., Gr.3, BRC Nudgee H., L.

Media Baron (14g, Fimiston, And Behold). Winner at 1500m in 2017-18, A$93,910, 2d WATC Lavazza P., 3d Western Australian Derby, Gr.2, WATC JC Roberts S., L, Lex Piper S., L, 4th WATC Melvista S., L.


His sire sons include Capitalist, Rich Enuff, Winning Rupert, My Zeus, etc.