WRITTEN TYCOON 2 wins at 2, A$289,325, STC Todman Slipper Trial S., Gr.2, AJC Seppelt Wines 2YO H., 2d AJC San Domenico S., Gr.3, STC Satellite S., L, AJC Meriton Serviced Apartments 2YO H.. He entered stud in Aust. in 2007. Leading Aust. Sire of 2YOs in 2015-16. Leading Aust. First Season Sire in 2010-11. Third on Aust. Sires List in 2015-16. Sire of 439 progeny to race, 318 winners (72.0%), earnings of over $37 million, 19 stakes winners, 13 stakes placegetters, inc.




TYCOON TARA (10f, Encores, Twig Moss). 10 wins to 1400m to 2016-17, A$1,173,370, Qld Tatt's RC Tattersall's Tiara, Gr.1, ATC Missile S., Gr.2, Golden Pendant, Gr.2, Show County H., Gr.3, MRC Geoffrey Bellmaine S., Gr.3, Mannerism S., Gr.3, Maurice Blackburn Lawyers P., 2d MRC Tristarc S., Gr.2, VRC Isca H., 3d MRC Geoff Murphy H., 4th ATC Theo Marks S., Gr.2.

MUSIC MAGNATE (11g, Danehill Dancer, Star Way). 8 wins to 1400m to 2016-17, A$1,082,625, BRC Doomben Ten Thousand S., Gr.1, ATC Expressway S., Gr.2, BRC Victory S., Gr.2, ATC Hall Mark S., Gr.3, Cellarbrations October H., TAB More Than Winning H., Bloodstock.com.au P., Hyland Race Colours H., 2d ATC Darby Munro S., L, Scone RC Luskin Star S., L, ATC TAB Rewards H., 3d ATC Mack Trucks H.

CAPITALIST (13c, Fusaichi Pegasus, Danehill). Champion 2YO Colt in Australia in 2015-16.4 wins at 2 in 2015-16, A$3,545,900, ATC Golden Slipper S., Gr.1, Breeders' P., L, Wyong Magic Millions 2YO Classic, L, GCTC Magic Millions 2YO Classic, L, 2d ATC Todman S., Gr.2, 3d ATC Roman Consul S., Gr.2, 4th ATC San Domenico S., Gr.3.

(LA) LUNA ROSSA (13f, More Than Ready, Redoute's Choice). Top Filly on The 2015-16 NZ 2YO Free H.2 wins at 2 in 2015-16, NZ$165,900, A$50,000, Manawatu Sires' Produce S., Gr.1, WRC Richardsonracing.co.nz 2YO S., 2d MRC Thousand Guineas Prelude, Gr.2, Wanganui JC O'Leary S., L, 3d Matamata RC Prima Park 2YO S.

HOWMUCHDOYOULOVEME (08g, Celtic Swing, Vice Regent). 9 wins to 1200m to 2015-16, A$729,145, MRC Caulfield Sprint H., Gr.2, Qld Tatt's RC WJ Healy S., Gr.3, BRC Lightning H., L, Clarence River JC Ramornie H., L, Gosford RC Takeover Target S., L, Qld Tatt's RC Hardy Brothers Jewellers H., ATC R&W Northbridge H., Cellarbrations Celebrate H., BRC Drumbeats at Lyndhurst H., 2d ATC Canterbury Classic, L, Sydney Markets Foundation H., Fairfield RSL Club H., Bradford Solar H., 3d ATC Challenge S., Gr.2, Starlight S., L.

WINNING RUPERT (13c, Show a Heart, In the Slot). 5 wins-2 at 2-to 1300m to 2016-17, A$579,500, BRC Champagne Classic, Gr.2, Vo Rogue P., Gr.3, Gold Edition P., L, SCTC Rent 2 Own Cars Australia 2YO P., BRC McInnes Wilson Lawyers P., 4th GCTC Magic Millions Guineas, L.

RICH ENUFF (11c, Spartacus, Bureaucracy). 3 wins at 1200m, 1400m, A$574,450, VRC Danehill S., Gr.2, MRC Caulfield Guineas Prelude, Gr.3, MVRC Mitchell McKenzie S., L, 2d MRC Caulfield Guineas, Gr.1, Heath S., Gr.3, 3d ATC Southern Cross S., Gr.3, MVRC Friends of Epworth 2YO H.

SUPER CASH (12f, Dash for Cash, Dancing Dissident). 4 wins-1 at 2-at 1100m, 1200m to 2016-17, A$395,250, MRC Rubiton S., Gr.2, VRC Goodwood Racecourse Trophy H., L, MRC Alfred Hospital H., 2d VRC Cap d'Antibes S., L, 3d MRC Kevin Heffernan S., Gr.3, MVRC Typhoon Tracy S., Gr.3, SAJC Redelva S., L, Ballarat TC Racing.com H., 4th MRC Thousand Guineas Prelude, Gr.2, VRC GH Mumm S., Gr.3.

TRUMP (08g, Black Minnaloushe, Palace Music). 8 wins-1 at 2-from 1100m to 1650m to 2016-17, A$193,950, HK$4,404,350, BRC Gunsynd Classic, Gr.3, Ambassador Travel H., Blackwoods Brisbane Bloodstock Bonus 2YO S., Bundaberg Distilling Company H., HKJC Nga Tsin Wai H., Hawthorn H., Cotton Tree H., East Point H., 2d BRC Queensland Day P., L, HKJC Wong Chuk Hang H., Lockhart H., CUHK Alumni Cup, Dorset H., 3d BRC Coolabah Tree Cafe 3YO H., Rockhampton JC Magic Millions 2YO Classic P., HKJC Tropicbird H., Shouson Hill H., Wan Chai Gap H., Shau Kei Wan H.

VIBRANT ROUGE (08f, West Point, Don't Say Halo). 8 wins to 1400m to 2016-17, A$456,990, TTC Vamos S., Gr.3, VRC Big Picture Group H., MRC Hockingstuart P., MVRC City Jeep H., Christmas at the Valley H., Sportingbet Best Tote Plus H., 2d MRC Perri Cutten P., Settlement Hotel H., 3d VRC Blazer S., Gr.2, Hong Kong Jockey Club S., Gr.3, MRC Mypunter.com H., Debra Coombs H., Paul Williamson H., MVRC Dr Sheahan H., 4th VRC Lavazza Short Black P., Gr.3, MRC Geoffrey Bellmaine S., Gr.3, SAJC Proud Miss S., Gr.3, TTC George Adams P., L, Geelong RC Rosemont Stud S., L.

WRITTEN DASH (11f, Dash for Cash, Redoute's Choice). 3 wins at 1100m, 1200m, A$168,940, MVRC Typhoon Tracy S., Gr.3, MRC Appelles H., 2d MVRC 1print H.

IT IS WRITTEN (08g, Danehill Dancer, Bletchingly). 11 wins at 1000m, 1200m to 2016-17, A$788,723, MRC Testa Rossa S., L, MVRC Abell S., L-twice, Epworth Radiation Oncology H., MRC Sportingbet H., MVRC Chrismas at the Valley H., Mitchelton Wines Tour of Victoria Sprint Final H., National Collision Centre H., William Hill H., 2d MVRC Australia S., Gr.2, MRC Vintage Photobooths P., Elizabeth S Marshall H., MVRC Mitchelton Wines H., 17 Month Membership Premium H., 3d MVRC Australia S., Gr.2, Chandler Macleod S., L, Abell S., L-twice, Yulong Park H., Cranbourne TC Apache Cat Classic, Pakenham RC Sportsbet Racing Form H., 4th MVRC William Reid S., Gr.1, Ian McEwen S., Gr.2, MRC Heath S., Gr.3.

HOT DIPPED (13f, Rubiton, Umatilla). 8 wins-3 at 2-from 1100m to 2100m to 2016-17, A$337,785, TRC Tasmanian Guineas, L, Strutt S., L, TTC Gold Sovereign S., L, Hesketh McCrimmon Cup, Armidale Stud Trophy, Magic Millions 2YO P., One Thousand Guineas, Autobarn 2YO P., 2d Tasmanian Oaks, L, MRC Henry Dwyer Racing H.

GRAND TYCOON (10g, Grand Royale, Aliocha). 11 wins-7 at 2-to 1200m, A$313,050, TRC Elwick S., L, TTC Gold Sovereign S., L, TRC Hobart Football Club Autumn 2YO P., George the Trendsetter 2YO H., Betfair Carbine Club P., Winzenberg H., TTC Toll Tasmania H., Phil Hughes Office Solutions H., Shaw Contracting 2YO Alfa Crystal Bowl, TRC Alexandra 2YO P., Iris Computing 2YO P., 2d TTC Tattsbet.com S., L, TRC Gateway Shopping Centre Autumn 2YO Classic, 3d TRC Tony Carrick Vase H.

GRANDE ROSSO (11g, Rory's Jester, Brief Truce). 7 wins from 1400m to 1600m to 2016-17, A$396,960, VRC Chester Manifold S., L, MRC John Dillon H., L, Pakenham RC Vobis Gold Bullion, MRC Mal Seccull H., 2d MRC Christmas S., L, SAJC Qatar Airways H., MRC (Mornington) Bowman & Company P., 4th MRC Blue Diamond Preview (c&g), L.

SHAKESPEAREAN LASS (11f, Desert Sun, Western Symphony). 6 wins at 1000m, 1200m to 2016-17, A$347,560, MRC WJ Adams S., L, MVRC Montmorency FC H., Kane Constructions H., VRC First Response Pharmacy H., MRC Schweppes H., 2d MRC WJ Adams H., L, The Cove Hotel P.

DANGER CLOSE (09g, Honours List, Desert Style). 6 wins at 1000m, 1300m, A$244,350, MRC Doveton S., L, VRC Auckland Racing Club H., MRC Bushnell Outdoor Products H., Vale Roy Higgins H., 3d MVRC Jeep 55 Second Challenge Heat H.

WRITTEN UP (10g, Octagonal, Dehere). 5 wins-1 at 2-to 1400m to 2015-16, A$433,440, Bendigo Guineas, L, MVRC William Hill H., Moe RC Strathayr Sprint H., Warrnambool RC Silvan Ridge Futurity Inglis Bonus H., 2d MVRC Chandler Macleod S., Swan Hill JC Elvstroem 2YO Classic, MVRC City Jeep Grand SRT8 H., 3d VRC VOBIS Gold Reef S., Swan Hill JC Golden Topaz, Sale TC Bet365 Sale Quality, Wangaratta TC RJ Hoysted Memorial Gold Eldorado.

STOKER (12g, Stratum, Seattle Slew). Winner at 2, A$301,750, MRC Inglis 2YO Premier, L, 2d MRC Cactus Imaging 2YO P., ATC Watagan Grange H., MRC (Mornington) Cleanaway H., 3d ATC Inglis Sprint, SAJC James Boag's Premium 2YO P., ATC Grange Wyoming H.

Masthead (08g, Redoute's Choice, Alzao). 4 wins-1 at 2-to 1200m, A$702,100, S$336,325, MRC (Mornington) Inglis Premier 2YO S., Singapore Airlines A380 Sydney S., Singapore TC Graduation S.-twice, 2d ATC Roman Consul S., Gr.2, BRC QTC Cup, Gr.2, MRC Gothic S., L, Kevin Heffernan S., L, Ipswich TC Eye Liner S., L, Singapore TC Kranji Sprint, L, MVRC Microflite Helicopters Inglis Banner 2YO S., Singapore TC Benchmark 89 H., Kranji A S.-twice, Benchmark 97 H., Singapore Airlines A380 Zurich S., Benchmark 89 H., 3d MRC Blue Diamond S., Gr.1, Singapore TC Kranji Sprint, L, XXXX Gold Hawkesbury Rush H., 4th ATC Golden Slipper S., Gr.1, VRC Danehill S., Gr.2, Sires' Produce S., Gr.2, Maribyrnong P., Gr.3, Scone RC Luskin Star S., L, Singapore TC Paititi Gold Trophy, L.

Novel Dancer (11f, Strategic, Umatilla). 2 wins at 2, A$76,940, MRC (Mornington) Melbourne Truck Centre 2YO H., 3d MRC Quezette S., Gr.3.

Press Report (11f, Dolphin Street, Royal Academy). 2 wins at 1200m, 1300m, A$453,500, ATC TAB Early Quaddie P., Cal Rei H., 2d ATC Silver Slipper S., Gr.2, Breeders Classic, Gr.2, Blackwoods AAP Industries 2YO P., CFMEU Mining & Energy H., 3d Hawkesbury RC Godolphin Crown, Gr.3, Scone RC Dark Jewel Classic, Gr.3, ATC ABA Automatic Entrance Specialists H., TFE Hotels H., 4th ATC Flight S., Gr.1, Spring Champion S., Gr.1, Sweet Embrace S., Gr.2, Millie Fox S., Gr.2, Triscay S., Gr.3, James HB Carr S., Gr.3, BRC Nudgee H., L.

Booker (14f, Flying Spur, Umatilla). Winner at 2 in 2016-17, A$110,000, VRC Phar Lap Club 2YO P., 2d SAJC National S., Gr.3.

Andre Roo Hoo (09g, Flying Spur, Farnesio). Winner at 1000m, 2d VRC Maribyrnong P., Gr.3, 3d MRC Merson Cooper S., L, 4th MRC Blue Diamond Prelude (c&g), Gr.3.

Prestigious Miss (08f, Honor Grades, Beau Sovereign). Winner at 2, 2d Hawke's Bay Guineas, Gr.2, 3d Hawkes Bay Gold Trail S., Gr.3.

Written Consent (08g, Octagonal, Danehill). 7 wins at 1000m, 1100m to 2016-17, A$176,656, ATC Advance Design H., Bowerman's Furniture H., 2d ATC Canonbury S., L, AJC Outback Jacks Bar & Grill Restaurant 2YO P., ATC Styletread.com.au P.

Write Cheek (09f, Jetball, Danasinga). 6 wins-1 at 2-to 1400m, A$221,920, BRC Glenlogan Park Brisbane Bloodstock Bonus 2YO P., Gallopers Meals H., Coke Zero H., Cascade H., 2d BRC Magic Millions 2YO Sale Quality H., Coca Cola Amatil 2YO H., SCTC Parklands Tavern H., Qld Tatt's RC Carlton Mid H., Ipswich TC Schweppes H., 3d BRC Mode P., L, Kirks H., Nationwide Civil H., Scone RC Arrowfield 2YO H., BRC Coke Zero P., Kirks H.

Sandhill Flash (10g, Bluebird, Nisku). 5 wins to 1200m to 2015-16, A$170,830, SAJC Peter Elberg Funerals H., Schweppes H., Drink Driving? Grow Up H., 2d SAJC WH Wylie H., L, MAC Just Over? Don't Drive H.-twice, 3d SAJC Christmas H., L, Kevin Moriarty Memorial H., Christmas Twilight Races H.

Anelene (08f, Bellotto, Cox's Ridge). 4 wins-2 at 2-to 1400m, A$87,075, TRC Colours H., TTC Try a Trifecta 2YO H., Shaw Contracting H., Foot & Playsted Printers P., 2d TTC Jackson Motor Company Cup, Aceland Stud Thousand Guineas, TRC Boag's Premium 2YO P., 3d Tasmanian Guineas, L, TRC Baskerville Quarries H.

Alezan Thunder (09f, Thunder Gulch, Lure). 2 wins at 2, A$253,300, MRC Swettenham Stud Dash for Cash 2YO P., SAJC Seeley International 2YO P., 2d SAJC Pewsey Vale S., L, MRC Melbourne's Greatest Ever Easter Egg Hunt 2YO H., 3d VRC Emirates Airline P., L, GCTC Magic Millions 2YO Classic, L.

His sire sons include My Zeus, etc.